Doctor Who

Twitch

Watch Classic Doctor Who on Twitch

From May 29th 2018, you’ll be able to tune in every weekday (Monday to Friday at 11am PDT / 7pm UK) and watch classic Doctor Who episodes, while chatting along with other fans on Twitch: www.twitch.tv/twitchpresents

Episodes will be shown in blocks, and repeated three times a day. See the full list of stories below, with provisional screening times from a Pacific US or UK perspective.

US Pacific screening times

Please note: Many third run PDT times are for the morning of the following day to the date listed

Date Adventures 1st Run 2nd Run 3rd Run
29 May An Unearthly Child, The Daleks , The Edge Of Destruction 11:00 16:51 22:42
30 May The Keys Of Marinus, The Aztecs, The Sensorites 11:00 18:12 01:24
31 May Planet Of Giants, The Dalek Invasion Of Earth, The Rescue, The Romans 11:00 17:45 00:30
01 June The Web Planet , The Space Museum, The Chase 11:00 18:12 01:24
04 June The Time Meddler, The Ark, The Gunfighters, The War Machines 11:00 18:12 01:24
05 June Tomb Of The Cybermen, The Enemy of the World , The Web Of Fear 11:00 18:12 01:24
06 June The Dominators, The Mind Robber, The Krotons 11:00 17:46 00:33
07 June The Seeds Of Death, The War Games 11:00 19:40 04:20
08 June Spearhead From Space, The Silurians 11:00 15:57 20:54
11 June The Ambassadors Of Death, Inferno 11:00 17:18 23:36
12 June Terror Of The Autons, The Mind Of Evil, The Claws Of Axos 11:00 17:18 23:36
13 June Colony In Space, The Daemons, The Curse Of Peladon 11:00 17:45 00:30
14 June The Sea Devils, The Mutants 11:00 16:24 21:48
15 June The Time Monster, The Three Doctors, Carnival Of Monsters 11:00 17:18 23:36
18 June Frontier In Space, Planet Of The Daleks 11:00 16:54 22:48
19 June The Green Death, The Time Warrior, Invasion Of The Dinosaurs 11:00 18:12 01:24
20 June Death To The Daleks, The Monster Of Peladon, Planet Of The Spiders 11:00 18:12 01:24
21 June Robot, The Ark In Space, The Sontaran Experiment, Genesis of the Daleks 11:00 18:12 01:24
22 June Revenge Of The Cybermen, Terror Of The Zygons, Planet Of Evil, Pyramids Of Mars 11:00 18:12 01:24
25 June The Android Invasion, The Brain Of Morbius, The Seeds Of Doom 11:00 17:18 23:36
26 June The Masque Of Mandragora, The Hand Of Fear, The Deadly Assassin, The Face Of Evil 11:00 18:12 01:24
27 June The Robots Of Death, The Talons Of Weng-Chiang, Horror of Fang Rock 11:00 17:18 23:36
28 June The Invisible Enemy, Image Of The Fendahl, The Sunmakers, Underworld 11:00 17:52 00:44
29 June The Invasion Of Time, The Ribos Operation, The Pirate Planet 11:00 17:19 23:38
02 July The Stones Of Blood, The Androids Of Tara, The Power Of Kroll 11:00 16:09 21:19
03 July The Armageddon Factor, Destiny Of The Daleks, City Of Death 11:00 17:16 23:32
04 July The Creature From The Pit, Nightmare Of Eden, The Horns Of Nimon, The Leisure Hive 11:00 17:51 00:43
05 July Meglos, Full Circle, State Of Decay 11:00 15:59 20:58
06 July Warriors' Gate, The Keeper Of Traken, Logopolis, K9 And Company 11:00 17:06 23:13
09 July Castrovalva, Four To Doomsday, Kinda 11:00 16:27 21:56
10 July The Visitation, Black Orchid, Earthshock, Time-Flight 11:00 17:24 23:48
11 July Arc Of Infinity, Snakedance, Mawdryn Undead 11:00 16:30 22:00
12 July Terminus, Enlightenment, The King's Demons, Warriors Of The Deep 11:00 17:26 23:53
13 July The Awakening, Frontios, Planet Of Fire, The Caves Of Androzani 11:00 17:22 23:44
16 July The Twin Dilemma, Attack Of The Cybermen, Vengeance On Varos 11:00 16:14 21:33
17 July The Mark Of The Rani, The Two Doctors, Timelash 11:00 17:24 23:48
18 July The Trial Of A Time Lord 11:00 17:32 00:05
19 July Time And The Rani, Paradise Towers, Delta And The Bannermen, Dragonfire 11:00 17:25 23:51
20 July The Happiness Patrol, Silver Nemesis, The Greatest Show In The Galaxy, Battlefield 11:00 17:24 23:49
23 July The Curse Of Fenric, Survival 11:00 TBC TBC

UK screening times

Please note: Most second and third run UK times are for the morning of the following day to the date listed

Date Adventures 1st Run 2nd Run 3rd Run
29 May An Unearthly Child, The Daleks , The Edge Of Destruction 19:00 00:51 06:42
30 May The Keys Of Marinus, The Aztecs, The Sensorites 19:00 02:12 09:24
31 May Planet Of Giants, The Dalek Invasion Of Earth, The Rescue, The Romans 19:00 01:45 08:30
01 June The Web Planet , The Space Museum, The Chase 19:00 02:12 09:24
04 June The Time Meddler, The Ark, The Gunfighters, The War Machines 19:00 02:12 09:24
05 June Tomb Of The Cybermen, The Enemy of the World , The Web Of Fear 19:00 02:12 09:24
06 June The Dominators, The Mind Robber, The Krotons 19:00 01:46 08:33
07 June The Seeds Of Death, The War Games 19:00 03:40 12:20
08 June Spearhead From Space, The Silurians 19:00 23:57 04:54
11 June The Ambassadors Of Death, Inferno 19:00 01:18 07:36
12 June Terror Of The Autons, The Mind Of Evil, The Claws Of Axos 19:00 01:18 07:36
13 June Colony In Space, The Daemons, The Curse Of Peladon 19:00 01:45 08:30
14 June The Sea Devils, The Mutants 19:00 00:24 05:48
15 June The Time Monster, The Three Doctors, Carnival Of Monsters 19:00 01:18 07:36
18 June Frontier In Space, Planet Of The Daleks 19:00 00:54 06:48
19 June The Green Death, The Time Warrior, Invasion Of The Dinosaurs 19:00 02:12 09:24
20 June Death To The Daleks, The Monster Of Peladon, Planet Of The Spiders 19:00 02:12 09:24
21 June Robot, The Ark In Space, The Sontaran Experiment, Genesis of the Daleks 19:00 02:12 09:24
22 June Revenge Of The Cybermen, Terror Of The Zygons, Planet Of Evil, Pyramids Of Mars 19:00 02:12 09:24
25 June The Android Invasion, The Brain Of Morbius, The Seeds Of Doom 19:00 01:18 07:36
26 June The Masque Of Mandragora, The Hand Of Fear, The Deadly Assassin, The Face Of Evil 19:00 02:12 09:24
27 June The Robots Of Death, The Talons Of Weng-Chiang, Horror of Fang Rock 19:00 01:18 07:36
28 June The Invisible Enemy, Image Of The Fendahl, The Sunmakers, Underworld 19:00 01:52 08:44
29 June The Invasion Of Time, The Ribos Operation, The Pirate Planet 19:00 01:19 07:38
02 July The Stones Of Blood, The Androids Of Tara, The Power Of Kroll 19:00 00:09 05:19
03 July The Armageddon Factor, Destiny Of The Daleks, City Of Death 19:00 01:16 07:32
04 July The Creature From The Pit, Nightmare Of Eden, The Horns Of Nimon, The Leisure Hive 19:00 01:51 08:43
05 July Meglos, Full Circle, State Of Decay 19:00 23:59 04:58
06 July Warriors' Gate, The Keeper Of Traken, Logopolis, K9 And Company 19:00 01:06 07:13
09 July Castrovalva, Four To Doomsday, Kinda 19:00 00:27 05:56
10 July The Visitation, Black Orchid, Earthshock, Time-Flight 19:00 01:24 07:48
11 July Arc Of Infinity, Snakedance, Mawdryn Undead 19:00 00:30 06:00
12 July Terminus, Enlightenment, The King's Demons, Warriors Of The Deep 19:00 01:26 07:53
13 July The Awakening, Frontios, Planet Of Fire, The Caves Of Androzani 19:00 01:22 07:44
16 July The Twin Dilemma, Attack Of The Cybermen, Vengeance On Varos 19:00 00:14 05:33
17 July The Mark Of The Rani, The Two Doctors, Timelash 19:00 01:24 07:48
18 July The Trial Of A Time Lord 19:00 01:32 08:05
19 July Time And The Rani, Paradise Towers, Delta And The Bannermen, Dragonfire 19:00 01:25 07:51
20 July The Happiness Patrol, Silver Nemesis, The Greatest Show In The Galaxy, Battlefield 19:00 01:24 07:49
23 July The Curse Of Fenric, Survival 08:00 TBC TBC