Doctor Who

Twitch

Watch Classic Doctor Who on Twitch

From January 5th 2019, you’ll be able to tune in daily and watch classic Doctor Who episodes, while chatting along with other fans on Twitch: www.twitch.tv/twitchpresents

Episodes will be shown in blocks, and repeated two times per day. See the full list of stories below, with provisional screening times from a Pacific US or UK perspective.


US Pacific screening times

Please note: Second run PDT times are for the evenings of the date listed but run into the following day to the date listed

Date Adventures 1st Run 2nd Run
05 January An Unearthly Child (4 eps), The Daleks (7 eps), The Edge Of Destruction (2 eps), The Keys Of Marinus (6 eps), The Aztecs (4 eps), The Sensorites (4 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
06 January The Sensorites (2 eps) PT 2, Planet Of Giants (3 eps), The Dalek Invasion Of Earth (6 eps), The Rescue (2 eps), The Romans (4 eps), The Web Planet (6 eps), The Space Museum (4 eps) 10:00 22:00
07 January The Chase (6 eps), The Time Meddler (4 eps), The Ark, The Gunfighters (4 eps), The War Machines (4 eps), Tomb Of The Cybermen (4 eps), The Enemy of the World (1 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
08 January The Enemy of the World (5 eps) PT 2, The Web Of Fear (6 eps), The Dominators (5 eps), The Mind Robber (5 eps), The Krotons (4 eps), The Seends of Death (2 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
09 January The Seends of Death (2 eps) PT 2, The War Games (10 eps), Spearhead From Space (4 eps), The Silurians (7 eps), The Ambassadors Of Death (2 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
10 January The Ambassadors Of Death (5 eps) PT 2, Inferno (7 eps), Terror Of The Autons (4 eps), The Mind Of Evil (6 eps), The Claws Of Axos (4 eps), Colony In Space (1 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
11 January Colony In Space (5 eps) PT 2, The Daemons (5 eps), The Curse Of Peladon (4 eps), The Sea Devils (6 eps), The Mutants (6 eps), The Time Monster (1 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
12 January The Time Monster (5 eps) PT 2, The Three Doctors (4 eps), Carnival Of Monsters (4 eps), Frontier In Space (6 eps), Planet Of The Daleks (6 eps) 10:00 22:00
13 January The Green Death (4 eps), The Time Warrior (4 eps), Invasion Of The Dinosaurs (6 eps), Death To The Daleks (4 eps), The Monster Of Peladon (6 eps), Planet Of The Spiders (3 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
14 January Planet Of The Spiders (3 eps) PT 2, Robot (4 eps), The Ark In Space (4 eps), The Sontaran Experiment (2 eps), Genesis of the Daleks (6 eps), Terror Of The Zygons (4 eps) 10:00 22:00
15 January Planet Of Evil (4 eps), Pyramids Of Mars (4 eps), The Android Invasion (4 eps), The Brain Of Morbius (4 eps), The Seeds Of Doom (6 eps), The Masque Of Mandragora (4 eps), The Hand Of Fear (1 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
16 January The Hand Of Fear (1 eps) PT 2, The Deadly Assassin (4 eps), The Face Of Evil (4 eps), The Robots Of Death (4 eps), The Talons Of Weng-Chiang (6 eps), Horror of Fang Rock (4 eps), The Invisible Enemy (2 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
17 January The Invisible Enemy (2 eps) PT 2, Image Of The Fendahl (4 eps), The Sunmakers (4 eps), Underworld (4 eps), The Invasion Of Time (6 eps), The Ribos Operation (4 eps), The Pirate Planet (3 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
18 January The Pirate Planet (3 eps) PT 1, The Stones Of Blood (4 eps), The Androids Of Tara (4 eps), The Power Of Kroll (4 eps), The Armageddon Factor, (6 eps) Destiny Of The Daleks (4 eps), City Of Death (4 eps) 10:00 22:00
19 January The Creature From The Pit (4 eps), Nightmare Of Eden (4 eps), The Horns Of Nimon (4 eps), The Leisure Hive (4 eps), Meglos (4 eps), Full Circle (4 eps), State Of Decay (3 eps) PT 1 10:00 21:30
20 January State Of Decay (3 eps) PT 2, Warriors' Gate (4 eps), The Keeper Of Traken (4 eps), Logopolis, K9 And Company (1 eps), Castrovalva (4 eps), Four To Doomsday (4 eps), Kinda (4 eps) 10:00 22:00
21 January The Visitation (4 eps), Black Orchid (2 eps), Earthshock (4 eps), Time-Flight (4 eps), Arc Of Infinity (4 eps), Snakedance (4 eps), Mawdryn Undead (4 eps), Terminus, (1 eps) PT 1 10:00 20:30
22 January Terminus, (3 eps) PT 2, Enlightenment (4 eps), The King's Demons (2 eps), Warriors Of The Deep (4 eps), The Awakening (2 eps), Frontios (4 eps), Planet Of Fire (4 eps), The Caves Of Androzani (4 eps) 10:00 22:00
23 January The Twin Dilemma (4 eps), Attack Of The Cybermen (4 eps), Vengeance On Varos (4 eps), The Mark Of The Rani (4 eps), The Two Doctors (6 eps), Timelash (4 eps) 10:00 22:00
24 January The Trial Of A Time Lord (14 eps), Time And The Rani (4 eps), Paradise Towers (4 eps), Delta And The Bannermen (3 eps), Dragonfire (2 eps) PT 1 10:00 22:00
25 January Dragonfire (1 eps) PT 2, The Happiness Patrol (3 eps), Silver Nemesis (3 eps), The Greatest Show In The Galaxy (4 eps), Battlefield (4 eps), The Curse Of Fenric (4 eps), Survival (3 eps) 10:00 22:00

UK screening times

Please note: Second run UK times are for the morning of the following day to the date listed

Date Adventures 1st Run 2nd Run
05 January An Unearthly Child (4 eps), The Daleks (7 eps), The Edge Of Destruction (2 eps), The Keys Of Marinus (6 eps), The Aztecs (4 eps), The Sensorites (4 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
06 January The Sensorites (2 eps) PT 2, Planet Of Giants (3 eps), The Dalek Invasion Of Earth (6 eps), The Rescue (2 eps), The Romans (4 eps), The Web Planet (6 eps), The Space Museum (4 eps) 18:00 06:00
07 January The Chase (6 eps), The Time Meddler (4 eps), The Ark, The Gunfighters (4 eps), The War Machines (4 eps), Tomb Of The Cybermen (4 eps), The Enemy of the World (1 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
08 January The Enemy of the World (5 eps) PT 2, The Web Of Fear (6 eps), The Dominators (5 eps), The Mind Robber (5 eps), The Krotons (4 eps), The Seends of Death (2 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
09 January The Seends of Death (2 eps) PT 2, The War Games (10 eps), Spearhead From Space (4 eps), The Silurians (7 eps), The Ambassadors Of Death (2 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
10 January The Ambassadors Of Death (5 eps) PT 2, Inferno (7 eps), Terror Of The Autons (4 eps), The Mind Of Evil (6 eps), The Claws Of Axos (4 eps), Colony In Space (1 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
11 January Colony In Space (5 eps) PT 2, The Daemons (5 eps), The Curse Of Peladon (4 eps), The Sea Devils (6 eps), The Mutants (6 eps), The Time Monster (1 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
12 January The Time Monster (5 eps) PT 2, The Three Doctors (4 eps), Carnival Of Monsters (4 eps), Frontier In Space (6 eps), Planet Of The Daleks (6 eps) 18:00 06:00
13 January The Green Death (4 eps), The Time Warrior (4 eps), Invasion Of The Dinosaurs (6 eps), Death To The Daleks (4 eps), The Monster Of Peladon (6 eps), Planet Of The Spiders (3 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
14 January Planet Of The Spiders (3 eps) PT 2, Robot (4 eps), The Ark In Space (4 eps), The Sontaran Experiment (2 eps), Genesis of the Daleks (6 eps), Terror Of The Zygons (4 eps) 18:00 06:00
15 January Planet Of Evil (4 eps), Pyramids Of Mars (4 eps), The Android Invasion (4 eps), The Brain Of Morbius (4 eps), The Seeds Of Doom (6 eps), The Masque Of Mandragora (4 eps), The Hand Of Fear (1 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
16 January The Hand Of Fear (1 eps) PT 2, The Deadly Assassin (4 eps), The Face Of Evil (4 eps), The Robots Of Death (4 eps), The Talons Of Weng-Chiang (6 eps), Horror of Fang Rock (4 eps), The Invisible Enemy (2 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
17 January The Invisible Enemy (2 eps) PT 2, Image Of The Fendahl (4 eps), The Sunmakers (4 eps), Underworld (4 eps), The Invasion Of Time (6 eps), The Ribos Operation (4 eps), The Pirate Planet (3 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
18 January The Pirate Planet (3 eps) PT 1, The Stones Of Blood (4 eps), The Androids Of Tara (4 eps), The Power Of Kroll (4 eps), The Armageddon Factor, (6 eps) Destiny Of The Daleks (4 eps), City Of Death (4 eps) 18:00 06:00
19 January The Creature From The Pit (4 eps), Nightmare Of Eden (4 eps), The Horns Of Nimon (4 eps), The Leisure Hive (4 eps), Meglos (4 eps), Full Circle (4 eps), State Of Decay (3 eps) PT 1 18:00 05:30
20 January State Of Decay (3 eps) PT 2, Warriors' Gate (4 eps), The Keeper Of Traken (4 eps), Logopolis, K9 And Company (1 eps), Castrovalva (4 eps), Four To Doomsday (4 eps), Kinda (4 eps) 18:00 06:00
21 January The Visitation (4 eps), Black Orchid (2 eps), Earthshock (4 eps), Time-Flight (4 eps), Arc Of Infinity (4 eps), Snakedance (4 eps), Mawdryn Undead (4 eps), Terminus, (1 eps) PT 1 18:00 04:30
22 January Terminus, (3 eps) PT 2, Enlightenment (4 eps), The King's Demons (2 eps), Warriors Of The Deep (4 eps), The Awakening (2 eps), Frontios (4 eps), Planet Of Fire (4 eps), The Caves Of Androzani (4 eps) 18:00 06:00
23 January The Twin Dilemma (4 eps), Attack Of The Cybermen (4 eps), Vengeance On Varos (4 eps), The Mark Of The Rani (4 eps), The Two Doctors (6 eps), Timelash (4 eps) 18:00 06:00
24 January The Trial Of A Time Lord (14 eps), Time And The Rani (4 eps), Paradise Towers (4 eps), Delta And The Bannermen (3 eps), Dragonfire (2 eps) PT 1 18:00 06:00
25 January Dragonfire (1 eps) PT 2, The Happiness Patrol (3 eps), Silver Nemesis (3 eps), The Greatest Show In The Galaxy (4 eps), Battlefield (4 eps), The Curse Of Fenric (4 eps), Survival (3 eps) 18:00 06:00